|
State | Natl | Player | Pos | Hometown | Commitment | Drafted | Debuted | HS | Travel Team | Last Played | |
1 |
11
|
Garrett Whitley
6-1 195 R/R
| OF |
Niskayuna, NY
|
Wake Forest
|
Rd 1 by Rays (2015)
|
| Niskayuna |
Schenectady City Indians
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
36
|
Wesley Rodriguez
5-11 200 R/R
| 3B |
Bronx, NY
|
Pittsburgh
San Jacinto CC
|
Rd 12 by Diamondbacks (2015)
|
| George Washington Carver |
Team Citius
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
248
|
Nicholas Hamilton
6-0 170 R/R
| OF |
Lockport, NY
|
Southern
San Jacinto CC
|
Rd 11 by Twins (2015)
|
| Lockport |
Great Lake Canadians
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
262
|
Jack Weiller
6-0 185 L/R
| SS |
Waccabuc, NY
|
Virginia
|
|
| John Jay Cross River |
Taconic Rangers
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
307
|
Joe Fernando
6-1 180 R/R
| SS |
Brooklyn, NY
|
Bethune-Cookman
Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College
|
|
| Deerfield Academy |
Sag Harbor Whalers HCBL
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
333
|
George Hewitt
6-3 195 S/R
| 3B |
Brooklyn, NY
|
Michigan
|
|
| Salisbury |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
500
|
Jairo Caba
6-3 175 S/R
| 3B |
Bronx, NY
|
|
|
| |
NY Grays
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
500
|
Cole Whitney
6-4 195 R/R
| RHP |
Campbell Hall, NY
|
Georgia Southern
Catawba Valley CC
|
|
| Goshen Central |
Hudson Riverdogs
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
500
|
Jorge Meran
6-0 170 L/R
| OF |
Bronx, NY
|
State College of Florida
|
|
| All Hallows |
Bronx Bombers
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
500
|
Elijah Connell
6-4 195 L/L
| LHP |
New York, NY
|
Pennsylvania
|
|
| Dalton |
Chandler World
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
500
|
Griffin Dey
6-1 225 R/R
| 1B |
Pound Ridge, NY
|
Yale
|
Rd 23 by Tigers (2019)
|
| Kennedy Catholic |
Taconic Rangers
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
500
|
Anthony Chiodi
6-3 210 L/R
| OF |
Bayside, NY
|
Fordham
|
|
| Chaminade |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
500
|
Aaron Glickstein
6-0 175 R/R
| RHP |
Dix Hills, NY
|
Stony Brook
|
|
| Half Hollow Hills West |
SpartanX
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
500
|
Vito Friscia
6-3 225 R/R
| C |
Valley Stream, NY
|
Hofstra
|
Rd 40 by Phillies (2019)
|
| Valley Stream Central |
Long Island Pirates/MARLINS SCOUT TEAM
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
500
|
Rafael Quezada
6-3 210 R/R
| 3B |
Bronx, NY
|
|
|
| George Washington |
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
500
|
Freddy Sabido
6-7 185 L/L
| LHP |
Staten Island, NY
|
St. Louis
|
|
| Susan E Wagner |
South Florida Bandits National
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
500
|
Joseph Flynn
6-3 200 R/R
| 3B |
East Setauket, NY
|
Princeton
|
|
| Ward Melville Senior |
Long Island Titans
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
500
|
Reiss Knehr
6-2 182 L/R
| SS |
Glen Head, NY
|
Fordham
|
Rd 20 by Padres (2018)
|
Padres (2021)
| St. Dominic |
LI Whalers
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
500
|
Ryan Coulon
6-4 230 R/R
| 1B |
Lindenhurst, NY
|
St. Thomas Aquinas
|
|
| St. Anthony's |
LI Titans
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
500
|
Wayne Roberts Jr
5-10 180 L/L
| OF |
Brooklyn, NY
|
Missouri Baptist
|
|
| Trinity-Pawling |
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
500
|
Robin Adames
6-1 216 R/R
| 3B |
Bronx, NY
|
Lamar
|
|
| James Monroe |
Bergen beach
|
|
|
|
|
22 |
500
|
Dan Maynard
5-10 185 R/R
| C |
Burnt Hills, NY
|
|
|
| Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake Senior |
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
500
|
Andy Karlan
6-0 187 R/R
| C |
Larchmont, NY
|
Palm Beach State
|
|
| Mamaroneck |
SACSN National Team / NY 9 18u Scout
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
Top 1000
|
Kumar Nambiar
5-11 170 L/L
| LHP |
Larchmont, NY
|
Yale
|
Rd 34 by Athletics (2019)
|
| Mamaroneck |
Taconic Rangers
|
|
|
|
|
26 |
Top 1000
|
Sean Buckhout
6-0 185 R/R
| C |
West Nyack, NY
|
Stony Brook
|
|
| Don Bosco Prep |
Farrah Scout
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
Top 1000
|
Jonathon Faraci
6-6 230 L/R
| RHP |
Dix Hills, NY
|
St. John's
|
|
| Half Hollow Hills West |
SpartanX
|
|
|
|
|
28 |
Top 1000
|
Matt Marsili
205 R/R
| RHP |
Apalachin, NY
|
James Madison
|
|
| Owego Free Academy |
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
Top 1000
|
Leandy Castro
6-2 185 R/R
| OF |
New York, NY
|
|
|
| George Washington |
New York nine
|
|
|
|
|
30 |
Top 1000
|
Gavin Garay
6-3 215 R/R
| 3B |
Lagrangeville, NY
|
St. John's
|
Rd 26 by Mets (2017)
|
| John F Kennedy Catholic |
Taconic Rangers
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
Top 1000
|
Dylan Resk
6-2 195 R/R
| SS |
Ardsley, NY
|
Stony Brook
|
|
| Ardsley |
Tri-State Arsenal Showcase 1
|
|
|
|
|
32 |
Top 1000
|
Sal Fradella
6-4 210 L/R
| RHP |
Manhasset, NY
|
Villanova
|
|
| Chaminade |
NextLevel Titans 2015
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
Top 1000
|
Andrew White
6-2 195 R/R
| RHP |
Amherst, NY
|
|
|
| Williamsville East |
|
|
|
|
|
34 |
Top 1000
|
Owen Lorenz
6-2 200 R/L
| RHP |
Congers, NY
|
Elon
|
|
| Albertus Magnus |
Time to Sign
|
|
|
|
|
35 |
Top 1000
|
Nicholas Morena
6-2 185 R/R
| RHP |
Holbrook, NY
|
Stony Brook
|
|
| Sachem North |
Long Island Elite
|
|
|
|
|
36 |
Top 1000
|
Anthony Scotti
6-3 215 R/R
| 3B |
Staten Island, NY
|
Seton Hall
|
|
| Xaverian |
RCBC
|
|
|
|
|
37 |
Top 1000
|
Liam Dalton
6-1 190 R/R
| C |
Bedford, NY
|
Notre Dame
|
|
| Rye Country Day |
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
Top 1000
|
Isaiah Russell
5-8 130 R/R
| 2B |
Brooklyn, NY
|
|
|
| Poly Prep Country Day |
BROOKLYN BONNIE BEES
|
|
|
|
|
39 |
Top 1000
|
John Stewart
6-1 155 S/R
| 3B |
Granville, NY
|
Marshall
|
Rd 40 by Braves (2015)
|
| Greenwich Junior-Senior |
Greenfield Yellow Jackets
|
|
|
|
|
40 |
Top 1000
|
Richard Miller
6-0 215 L/R
| 3B |
Clarence, NY
|
Towson
|
|
| Canisius |
Syracuse Sports Zone
|
|
|
|
|
41 |
Top 1000
|
Oscar Torres
6-1 190 R/R
| 3B |
Brooklyn, NY
|
Prince George’s CC
|
|
| Williamsburg HS-Architecture/Design |
Brooklyn Bonnies
|
|
|
|
|
42 |
Top 1000
|
Cullen Dana
6-5 215 R/L
| LHP |
Montgomery, NY
|
Seton Hall
|
|
| Don Bosco Preparatory |
Wladyka Baseball
|
|
|
|
|
43 |
Top 1000
|
Joseph McMahon
5-10 185 R/R
| C |
Holbrook, NY
|
Murray State
|
|
| St. Anthony's |
South Florida Bandits
|
|
|
|
|
45 |
Top 1000
|
Ricky Sisto
6-2 190 R/R
| SS |
Liverpool, NY
|
Miami (OH)
|
|
| Liverpool |
CNY Thunder
|
|
|
|
|
46 |
Top 1000
|
Musa Matiwane
6-5 215 R/R
| RHP |
Brooklyn, NY
|
Akron
|
|
| |
New York Grays
|
|
|
|
|
47 |
Top 1000
|
John Greeley
5-10 185 R/R
| RHP |
Stony Point, NY
|
George Washington
|
|
| St. Joseph Regional |
Time to Sign Scout
|
|
|
|
|
48 |
Top 1000
|
Camillo Spinoso
5-10 185 R/R
| C |
Jamesville, NY
|
George Washington
|
|
| Christian Brothers Academy |
Syracuse Sports Zone Athletics
|
|
|
|
|
49 |
Top 1000
|
Andrew Mundy
6-1 220 R/R
| RHP |
Lake Grove, NY
|
Hofstra
|
|
| St. John the Baptist |
Long Island Body Armour Titans
|
|
|
|
|
50 |
Top 1000
|
Nick (Nicholas) Tedesco
6-2 225 R/R
| 1B |
Holbrook, NY
|
Hofstra
|
|
| Sachem East |
Hanks Yanks
|
|
|
|
|
51 |
Top 1000
|
Doug Drew
6-0 170 R/R
| 2B |
Babylon, NY
|
Virginia Tech
|
|
| North Babylon |
East Coast Titans
|
|
|
|
|
52 |
Top 1000
|
Jonathan Rosero
6-2 168 R/R
| BHP |
Middle Village, NY
|
Villanova
|
|
| Holy Cross |
South Florida Bandits
|
|
|
|
|
53 |
Top 1000
|
Beau O'Connell
6-1 195 S/R
| 3B |
New Hyde Park, NY
|
UNC-Wilmington
|
|
| Chaminade |
NextLevel Titans 15's
|
|
|
|
|
54 |
High Follow
|
Angelo Navetta
6-0 180 L/L
| 1B |
Staten Island, NY
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
|
54 |
High Follow
|
Vincent Quinn
6-0 180 R/R
| RHP |
Staten Island, NY
|
|
|
| Tottenville |
|
|
|
|
|
54 |
High Follow
|
Steven Withers
5-11 170 R/R
| SS |
Staten Island, NY
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
|
54 |
High Follow
|
Brian Hodges
6-1 180 R/R
| RHP |
LeRoy, NY
|
Niagara County CC
|
|
| Le Roy |
Elite Performance of Rochester
|
|
|
|
|
54 |
High Follow
|
Lucas Maldonado
6-2 210 L/L
| LHP |
Hawthorne, NY
|
Pittsburgh
Southern Union State CC
|
|
| Iona Preparatory |
Diamond Buddies
|
|
|
|
|
54 |
High Follow
|
Esteban Rivera
5-10 170 R/R
| C |
Bay Shore, NY
|
Binghamton
|
|
| Bay Shore Senior |
Next Level Titans
|
|
|
|
|
54 |
High Follow
|
Anthony Lazar
5-10 165 R/R
| SS |
Mastic Beach, NY
|
Marist
|
|
| William Floyd |
Team Baseball Heaven
|
|
|
|
|
54 |
High Follow
|
Joe Granieri
6-1 175 R/R
| 3B |
West Babylon, NY
|
|
|
| West Babylon Senior |
New York Steel Heads
|
|
|
|
|
54 |
High Follow
|
David Nodeland
5-11 175 R/R
| RHP |
Port Jefferson, NY
|
|
|
| Comsewogue |
|
|
|
|
|
54 |
High Follow
|
Jacob Roman
5-6 170 R/R
| RHP |
Bronx, NY
|
|
|
| St. Raymond HS For Boys |
|
|
|
|
|
54 |
High Follow
|
Michael Smith
6-2 190 R/R
| 1B |
Commack, NY
|
|
|
| Commack |
|
|
|
|
|
54 |
High Follow
|
Owen McMenamy
5-10 180 R/R
| OF |
Dix Hills, NY
|
Iona
|
|
| Half Hollow Hills West |
Next Level Titans
|
|
|
|
|
54 |
High Follow
|
Tyler Buckley
6-0 175 R/R
| OF |
Mt. Kisco, NY
|
Trinity College (Connecticut)
|
|
| Westminster |
Baseball U New England
|
|
|
|
|
54 |
High Follow
|
Kyle Lamantia
6-0 210 R/R
| C |
Smithtown, NY
|
Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
|
|
| Commack |
Long Island Brooklyn Dodgers
|
|
|
|
|
54 |
High Follow
|
Michael Manzione
6-1 240 R/R
| RHP |
Glen Cove, NY
|
|
|
| Glen Cove |
|
|
|
|
|
54 |
High Follow
|
Hardvis Batista
5-9 155 R/R
| SS |
West Hempstead, NY
|
|
|
| West Hempstead |
|
|
|
|
|
54 |
High Follow
|
Nate Wrighter
6-7 210 R/R
| RHP |
Windsor, NY
|
Bryant
|
|
| Windsor Central |
East Coast Grays
|
|
|
|
|
54 |
High Follow
|
Robert Velasquez
5-10 155 R/R
| 2B |
Bronx, NY
|
|
|
| Walton |
|
|
|
|
|
54 |
High Follow
|
Jacob Stein
6-0 180 L/L
| LHP |
Scarsdale, NY
|
|
|
| Scarsdale Senior |
New York Nine
|
|
|
|
|
54 |
High Follow
|
Aron Fried
6-0 185 R/R
| SS |
Ossining, NY
|
Quinnipiac
|
|
| Ossining |
Hardball NY
|
|
|
|
|
54 |
High Follow
|
Andrew Bailey
6-0 195 R/R
| 1B |
Honeoye Falls, NY
|
Ithaca College
|
|
| Honeoye Falls-Lima Senior |
Chi-Town Cream
|
|
|
|
|
54 |
High Follow
|
Brendan McNerney
6-4 210 R/R
| RHP |
Ardsley, NY
|
|
|
| Ardsley |
Taconic Rangers
|
|
|
|
|
54 |
High Follow
|
Andrew Marra
6-0 185 R/R
| RHP |
Sea Cliff, NY
|
|
|
| |
Next Level
|
|
|
|
|
54 |
High Follow
|
Sam Spadafore
6-3 191 R/R
| RHP |
Liverpool, NY
|
|
|
| Cicero-North Syracuse |
Syracuse Sports Zone Baseball Academy Braves
|
|
|
|
|
54 |
High Follow
|
Will Wortmann
6-0 170 R/R
| OF |
Bedford, NY
|
Gettysburg
|
|
| Fox Lane |
New York Nines
|
|
|
|
|
54 |
High Follow
|
Webb Little
6-2 180 L/R
| SS |
Fayetteville, NY
|
|
|
| Christian Brothers Academy |
Baseball U-New York
|
|
|
|
|
54 |
High Follow
|
Tim DeGraw
5-10 155 R/R
| OF |
Rye, NY
|
Yale
|
|
| Rye |
Westchester Academy
|
|
|
|
|
54 |
High Follow
|
Luke Scoggins
5-9 150 L/L
| OF |
Merrick, NY
|
|
|
| Sanford H Calhoun |
Diamond Spikes
|
|
|
|
|
54 |
High Follow
|
McDaniel Almanzar
5-10 157 R/R
| SS |
Bronx, NY
|
|
|
| Bronx Community |
VC Baseball
|
|
|
|
|
54 |
High Follow
|
Rodrigo Duluc
6-3 215 R/R
| OF |
New York, NY
|
Rice
|
|
| Bronx High School Of Science |
New York Gothams
|
|
|
|
|
54 |
High Follow
|
David Brehm
5-11 180 R/R
| OF |
Bohemia, NY
|
C.W. Post Campus/LIU
|
|
| Connetquot |
Long Island Body Armor Titans
|
|
|
|
|
54 |
High Follow
|
Nick Rubino
5-11 195 R/R
| 3B |
Rochester, NY
|
Palm Beach State
|
|
| Webster Thomas |
East Coast Grays
|
|
|
|
|
54 |
High Follow
|
John Reda
5-10 185 R/R
| RHP |
Mahopac, NY
|
SUNY-Cortland
|
|
| Mahopac |
USA Hawks
|
|
|
|
|
54 |
High Follow
|
Evin Kleinganz
6-2 180 R/R
| RHP |
Poughkeepsie, NY
|
|
|
| Arlington |
Rangers
|
|
|
|
|
54 |
High Follow
|
Joe Enea
6-5 220 R/R
| RHP |
Manhasset, NY
|
Towson
|
|
| Manhasset Secondary |
LI Titans
|
|
|
|
|
54 |
High Follow
|
Aaron Straker
6-1 180 R/R
| OF |
Brooklyn, NY
|
Alabama State
|
|
| Christ The King Regional |
Youth Service League
|
|
|
|
|
54 |
High Follow
|
Matt Feinstein
6-3 185 R/R
| OF |
Old Brookville, NY
|
Dartmouth
|
|
| Friends Academy |
Long Island Whalers
|
|
|
|
|
54 |
High Follow
|
Nick D'Angelo
5-7 160 R/R
| C |
East Williston, NY
|
|
|
| Chaminade |
Long Island Titans Marucci
|
|
|
|
|
54 |
High Follow
|
Nicholas Fanti
6-2 185 L/L
| OF |
Hauppauge, NY
|
Marist
|
Rd 31 by Phillies (2015)
|
| Hauppauge |
Body Armor Titans
|
|
|
|
|
54 |
High Follow
|
Josiah Gray
6-0 170 R/R
| SS |
New Rochelle, NY
|
Le Moyne
|
Rd 2 by Reds (2018)
|
Dodgers (2021)
| New Rochelle |
Tigers Sports Club
|
|
|
|
|
54 |
High Follow
|
Richie Palacios
5-11 158 L/R
| SS |
Brooklyn, NY
|
Towson
|
Rd 3 by Indians (2018)
|
Indians (2022)
| Berkeley Carroll |
|
|
|
|
|
54 |
High Follow
|
Philip Capra
5-9 190 S/R
| C |
North Salem, NY
|
Wagner
|
Rd 15 by Mets (2018)
|
| North Salem |
Taconic Rangers
|
|
|
|
|
54 |
High Follow
|
Greg Cullen
5-10 155 L/R
| SS |
Penfield, NY
|
Niagara
|
Rd 15 by Braves (2018)
|
| McQuaid Jesuit |
North County Padres, San Diego CA
|
|
|
|
|
54 |
High Follow
|
Bradley Case
6-6 190 R/R
| RHP |
Pelham, NY
|
Rollins College
|
Rd 17 by Pirates (2018)
|
| Iona Preparatory |
East Coast Clippers
|
|
|
|
|
54 |
High Follow
|
Andrew Misiaszek
6-2 210 R/L
| LHP |
Rockville Centre, NY
|
Northeastern
|
Rd 32 by Indians (2019)
|
| South Side |
|
|
|
|
|
54 |
High Follow
|
Ryan Smith
5-10 160 R/L
| LHP |
Garden City, NY
|
Princeton
|
Rd 18 by Angels (2019)
|
| Garden City |
|
|
|
|
|
54 |
High Follow
|
Luis Hidalgo
5-8 160 R/R
| 2B |
New York, NY
|
|
|
| Harry And Jeanette Weinberg Ac |
|
|
|
|
|
54 |
High Follow
|
Christopher Hess
6-2 239 L/L
| LHP |
Staten Island, NY
|
|
|
| |
Richmond County Baseball Club
|
|
|
|
|
54 |
High Follow
|
John Bini
6-2 180 R/R
| RHP |
Staten Island, NY
|
|
|
| Xaverian |
|
|
|
|
|
|