|
State | Natl | Player | Pos | Hometown | Commitment | Drafted | Debuted | HS | Travel Team | Last Played | |
1 |
23
|
Braden Montgomery
6-2 201 S/R
| OF |
Madison, MS
|
Stanford
|
|
| Madison Central |
East Coast Sox
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
73
|
Brady Tygart
6-3 195 R/R
| RHP |
Hernando, MS
|
Arkansas
|
|
| Lewisburg |
EBC
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
107
|
Aaron Downs
5-11 205 R/R
| 3B |
Columbus, MS
|
Mississippi State
|
|
| Heritage Academy |
East Coast Sox
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
203
|
Hunter Elliott
6-3 205 L/L
| LHP |
Tupelo, MS
|
Mississippi
|
|
| Tupelo |
Louisiana Knights
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
227
|
Niko Mazza
5-10 175 L/R
| RHP |
Madison, MS
|
University of Southern Mississippi
|
|
| Madison-Ridgeland Academy |
SBG Sox
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
228
|
Brayden Jones
6-0 185 R/R
| RHP |
Madison, MS
|
Mississippi
|
|
| Madison-Ridgeland Academy |
East Coast Sox
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
259
|
Brennon McNair
6-1 175 R/R
| SS |
Magee, MS
|
South Alabama
|
Rd 11 by Royals (2021)
|
| Magee |
Louisiana Knights Black
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
296
|
Sean Smith
6-1 205 R/R
| 1B |
Pascagoula, MS
|
Mississippi Gulf Coast CC
|
|
| Pascagoula |
East Coast Sox
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
297
|
Kelly Crumpton
6-3 190 R/R
| SS |
Jackson, MS
|
Northeast Mississippi CC
|
|
| Oxford |
East Coast Sox
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
398
|
Brayden Sanders
5-10 190 L/R
| RHP |
Olive Branch, MS
|
Mississippi
|
|
| Lewisburg |
Easley Baseball Club
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
413
|
Riley Maddox
6-2 210 R/R
| 3B |
Pearl, MS
|
Mississippi
|
|
| Jackson Preparatory |
East Coast Sox
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
500
|
Ozzie Pratt
5-11 160 L/R
| SS |
Oxford, MS
|
University of Southern Mississippi
|
|
| Magnolia Heights |
Yalobusha Giants/BPA
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
500
|
Mason Nichols
6-5 205 R/R
| RHP |
Jackson, MS
|
Mississippi
|
|
| Jackson Preparatory |
East Coast Sox Baseball
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
500
|
Hunter Hines
6-4 205 L/R
| 3B |
Madison, MS
|
Mississippi State
|
|
| Madison Central |
SBG Sox Baseball
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
500
|
Collin Reuter
6-2 215 R/R
| C |
Olive Branch, MS
|
Brigham Young
|
|
| Magnolia Heights |
BPA
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
500
|
Jackson Conn
6-5 196 R/R
| RHP |
Jackson, MS
|
Mississippi State
|
|
| Jackson Academy |
East Coast Sox
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
500
|
Gray Bane
6-0 200 R/R
| C |
Olive Branch, MS
|
Mississippi State
|
|
| Lewisburg |
Easley Baseball Club
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
500
|
Jeffrey Ince
6-0 170 S/R
| SS |
Brandon, MS
|
Mississippi State
|
|
| Jackson Preparatory |
Dulin Dodgers
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
500
|
Jaylon Buckley
5-10 190 S/R
| RHP |
Union, MS
|
Northwest Mississippi CC
|
|
| Union |
EAST COBB ASTROS
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
500
|
Cayden Bridges
6-2 180 R/R
| SS |
Mt Olive, MS
|
|
|
| Magee |
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
500
|
Parker Ryan
5-10 185 L/R
| C |
Madison, MS
|
Pearl River CC
|
|
| Jackson Academy |
East Coast Sox Select
|
|
|
|
|
22 |
500
|
Will Hodo
6-3 220 L/R
| 3B |
Waynesboro, MS
|
Alabama
|
|
| Wayne Academy |
SBG Sox 2021 Prime
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
500
|
Chandler Pittman
5-11 165 R/R
| OF |
Magee, MS
|
|
|
| Magee |
|
|
|
|
|
24 |
500
|
Seth Carter
6-0 195 R/R
| RHP |
Ocean Springs, MS
|
South Alabama
|
|
| Ocean Springs |
East Coast Sox
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
500
|
Khi Holiday
5-9 150 R/R
| 2B |
Belden, MS
|
Northeast Mississippi CC
|
|
| Tupelo Christian Prep |
East Coast Sox
|
|
|
|
|
26 |
500
|
Cole Tolbert
6-3 205 R/R
| 3B |
Laurel, MS
|
Pearl River CC
|
|
| West Jones |
LA Knights
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
500
|
Riley Dawkins
6-2 180 L/L
| LHP |
Starkville, MS
|
University of Southern Mississippi
|
|
| Starkville |
East Coast Sox Honor The Game
|
|
|
|
|
28 |
500
|
Joshua Sullivan
6-0 190 L/L
| 1B |
Brandon, MS
|
|
|
| Brandon |
Mississippi Rangers
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
500
|
Marcus Daniels
6-3 175 R/R
| OF |
Lucedale, MS
|
|
|
| George County |
Team Georgia 16U National
|
|
|
|
|
30 |
500
|
TJ Watts
5-10 170 R/R
| RHP |
Brandon, MS
|
|
|
| Northwest Rankin |
Dulin Dogers Prime
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
500
|
Colton Hegwood
5-11 170 L/R
| SS |
Brandon, MS
|
Louisiana Tech
|
|
| Brandon |
Rangers 18U
|
|
|
|
|
32 |
500
|
Jackson Owen
6-0 210 R/R
| C |
Starkville, MS
|
Mississippi State
Northeast Mississippi CC
|
|
| Starkville |
East Coast Sox 17U Honor The Game
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
500
|
Avery Robertson
6-0 200 R/R
| C |
Oxford, MS
|
Southwest Tennessee CC
|
|
| Oxford |
East Coast Sox 17U Select
|
|
|
|
|
34 |
500
|
Creek Robertson
5-11 175 S/R
| SS |
Madison, MS
|
University of Southern Mississippi
|
|
| Madison Central |
|
|
|
|
|
35 |
500
|
Cade Mattison
6-3 175 R/R
| RHP |
Hattiesburg, MS
|
Jones College
|
|
| Lamar Christian |
SBG SOX
|
|
|
|
|
36 |
500
|
Zachary Beasley
6-3 210 R/R
| RHP |
Brandon, MS
|
|
|
| Madison-Ridgeland Academy |
East Coast Sox
|
|
|
|
|
37 |
Top 1000
|
Houston Haley
6-1 150 R/R
| OF |
Canton, MS
|
|
|
| Germantown |
Triton Rays
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
Top 1000
|
Noah Foster
5-10 180 R/R
| SS |
Tupelo, MS
|
Northeast Mississippi CC
|
|
| Tupelo Christian Prep |
East Coast Sox
|
|
|
|
|
39 |
Top 1000
|
Connor Nation
6-0 175 L/L
| LHP |
Madison, MS
|
|
|
| Madison Central |
East Coast Sox
|
|
|
|
|
40 |
Top 1000
|
Marquette Scott
6-1 186 R/R
| SS |
Diberville, MS
|
Jones College
|
|
| DIberville Senior |
Elite Squad Gulf South
|
|
|
|
|
41 |
Top 1000
|
Connor Westfall
6-2 190 R/R
| 1B |
Brandon, MS
|
|
|
| Jackson Preparatory |
East Coast Sox Prime
|
|
|
|
|
42 |
Top 1000
|
Jonathan Burn
6-2 175 R/R
| SS |
Wiggins, MS
|
Mississippi Gulf Coast CC
|
|
| Stone |
SBG Sox
|
|
|
|
|
43 |
Top 1000
|
Bryce Chance
5-9 180 R/R
| OF |
Ridgeland, MS
|
Mississippi State
|
|
| Madison-Ridgeland Academy |
SBG Sox Prime 2021
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
Top 1000
|
Bryce Fowler
6-1 172 L/L
| OF |
Madison, MS
|
Pearl River CC
|
|
| Germantown |
SBG Sox
|
|
|
|
|
45 |
Top 1000
|
Eli Walker
6-0 215 L/R
| RHP |
Gulfport, MS
|
|
|
| Gulfport |
SBG Sox
|
|
|
|
|
46 |
Top 1000
|
Dalton Tanner
5-11 175 L/L
| LHP |
Ovett, MS
|
Jones College
|
|
| Northeast Jones |
SBA Sox
|
|
|
|
|
47 |
Top 1000
|
Thomas Cheatham
6-3 178 R/R
| OF |
Philadelphia, MS
|
Northwest Mississippi CC
|
|
| Leake Academy |
East Coast Sox
|
|
|
|
|
48 |
Top 1000
|
Kros Sivley
5-10 176 R/L
| LHP |
Sumrall, MS
|
|
|
| Sumrall |
Lousiana Knights (Black)
|
|
|
|
|
49 |
Top 1000
|
Thaxton Berch
5-11 170 R/R
| SS |
Jackson, MS
|
Louisiana Tech
|
|
| Jackson Preparatory |
MS Rangers Baseball
|
|
|
|
|
50 |
Top 1000
|
Braeden Brewer
6-2 185 R/R
| C |
Wiggins, MS
|
Meridian CC
|
|
| Stone |
59 Prospects 2021's
|
|
|
|
|
51 |
Top 1000
|
Austin Robinson
6-2 190 R/R
| OF |
Florence, MS
|
|
|
| Florence |
Mizuno Golden Spikes
|
|
|
|
|
52 |
Top 1000
|
Philip William Verdung
6-2 185 R/R
| 3B |
Corinth, MS
|
Itawamba CC
|
Rd 13 by Braves (2023)
|
| Corinth |
Easley Baseball Club - Moss
|
|
|
|
|
53 |
Top 1000
|
Brandon Edwards
6-0 190 R/R
| OF |
Madison, MS
|
Alabama A&M
|
|
| St. Joseph Catholic |
TPL
|
|
|
|
|
54 |
Top 1000
|
Adam May
5-9 150 R/R
| SS |
Magee, MS
|
|
|
| Magee |
MBA Prospects
|
|
|
|
|
55 |
Top 1000
|
Rashard Grace
5-8 172 R/R
| C |
Madison, MS
|
Southern
|
|
| Madison Central |
MBA Elite
|
|
|
|
|
56 |
Top 1000
|
Ranard Grace
5-9 185 L/L
| LHP |
Madison, MS
|
University of Alabama at Birmingham
|
|
| Madison Central |
|
|
|
|
|
57 |
High Follow
|
Blakeney Summerlin
6-3 185 R/R
| 1B |
Brandon, MS
|
Jones College
|
|
| Northwest Rankin |
MS Rangers 18
|
|
|
|
|
58 |
High Follow
|
Seth McCartney
6-0 190 R/R
| RHP |
Brandon, MS
|
Missouri
Meridian CC
|
|
| Brandon |
East Coast Sox - Elite
|
|
|
|
|
59 |
High Follow
|
Hayden Nored
6-2 195 S/R
| RHP |
Hattiesburg, MS
|
Pearl River CC
|
|
| Sumrall |
Louisiana Knights
|
|
|
|
|
60 |
High Follow
|
Dre McCray
5-7 160 R/R
| OF |
Water Valley, MS
|
|
|
| Water Valley |
|
|
|
|
|
61 |
High Follow
|
Zachary Little
5-9 175 R/R
| OF |
Hattiesburg, MS
|
|
|
| Oak Grove |
MBA - Mississippi Elite
|
|
|
|
|
62 |
High Follow
|
Blake Loper
6-2 180 L/R
| RHP |
Oxford, MS
|
Northwest Mississippi CC
|
|
| Lafayette |
Easley Baseball Club
|
|
|
|
|
63 |
High Follow
|
Hugo Carbajo
6-3 210 R/R
| 1B |
Biloxi, MS
|
|
|
| Biloxi |
TPL
|
|
|
|
|
64 |
High Follow
|
Brendon Minor
6-2 175 R/R
| RHP |
Madison, MS
|
|
|
| Madison Central |
East Coast Sox
|
|
|
|
|
65 |
High Follow
|
Tristan Pearson
5-11 185 L/R
| 3B |
Biloxi, MS
|
|
|
| Biloxi |
MS Rays
|
|
|
|
|
66 |
High Follow
|
Brennan Jones
6-3 210 R/R
| 3B |
Gulfport, MS
|
Pearl River CC
|
|
| West Harrison |
MBA-Elite Prime
|
|
|
|
|
67 |
High Follow
|
Tristan Shorter
6-1 185 R/R
| 2B |
Oxford, MS
|
|
|
| Oxford |
Yalobusha Giants Baseball Club
|
|
|
|
|
68 |
High Follow
|
Troy Andersen
5-11 155 L/R
| SS |
Raymond, MS
|
|
|
| Clinton Christian Academy |
Clinton Christian Warriors
|
|
|
|
|
69 |
High Follow
|
Easton Hood
6-2 210 R/R
| 1B |
Tupelo, MS
|
Itawamba CC
|
|
| Tupelo |
Easley Baseball Club
|
|
|
|
|
70 |
High Follow
|
Hayden Graves
5-8 140 R/R
| C |
McCool, MS
|
|
|
| Ethel Attendance Center |
Eagles Baseball
|
|
|
|
|
71 |
High Follow
|
Blake Pierce
6-2 195 R/R
| OF |
Madison, MS
|
East Central CC
|
|
| Central Hinds Academy |
MS Blue Jays
|
|
|
|
|
72 |
High Follow
|
James Yeager
5-8 150 R/R
| OF |
D'Iberville, MS
|
|
|
| D'Iberville |
Green Light
|
|
|
|
|
73 |
High Follow
|
Tyler Davison
5-9 165 R/R
| SS |
Brandon, MS
|
|
|
| Brandon |
|
|
|
|
|
74 |
High Follow
|
Darious Anderson
6-2 215 R/R
| RHP |
Jackson, MS
|
Hinds CC
|
|
| Terry |
Alabama Colts
|
|
|
|
|
75 |
High Follow
|
John Hill
6-3 210 R/L
| RHP |
Winona, MS
|
|
|
| Winona Christian |
Team Georgia 17U Gold
|
|
|
|
|
76 |
High Follow
|
Tanner Parker
5-11 185 R/R
| C |
Collinsville, MS
|
|
|
| West Lauderdale |
East Coast Sox
|
|
|
|
|
77 |
High Follow
|
Hayes Hinson
5-11 185 S/R
| OF |
Meridian, MS
|
|
|
| Lamar |
East Coast Sox
|
|
|
|
|
78 |
High Follow
|
Chess Parker
5-11 165 R/R
| OF |
Corinth, MS
|
|
|
| Corinth |
Batters Box 17U
|
|
|
|
|
79 |
High Follow
|
Coleman Haltom
6-3 205 R/R
| RHP |
Olive Branch, MS
|
Itawamba CC
|
|
| DeSoto Central |
EBC
|
|
|
|
|
80 |
High Follow
|
John Patrick Lyon
5-11 170 R/R
| RHP |
Hattiesburg, MS
|
Pearl River CC
|
|
| Oak Grove |
East Coast Sox Elite
|
|
|
|
|
81 |
High Follow
|
Jacob Allen
6-5 215 R/L
| LHP |
Biloxi, MS
|
Meridian CC
|
|
| Biloxi |
East Coast Sox 17U Honor the Game
|
|
|
|
|
82 |
High Follow
|
Bo Jaggers
5-11 170 L/R
| RHP |
Tupelo, MS
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
|
83 |
High Follow
|
Eli Selby
5-9 190 L/R
| C |
Horn Lake, MS
|
Niagara
|
|
| Magnolia Heights |
BPA/Yalobousha Giants
|
|
|
|
|
84 |
High Follow
|
Austin Green
5-10 170 L/R
| 3B |
Pearl, MS
|
|
|
| Pearl |
East Coast Sox
|
|
|
|
|
85 |
High Follow
|
Trentavis Hobbs
5-6 151 S/R
| SS |
Magee, MS
|
|
|
| Mendenhall |
MS Rangers 15U
|
|
|
|
|
86 |
High Follow
|
Calvin Lofton
5-11 150 R/R
| RHP |
Sarah, MS
|
Northwest Mississippi CC
|
|
| Magnolia Heights |
BPA
|
|
|
|
|
87 |
High Follow
|
Ethan Spencer
6-2 215 R/R
| RHP |
Hernando, MS
|
Coahoma CC
|
|
| Hernando |
EASLEY Baseball Club
|
|
|
|
|
88 |
High Follow
|
Eric Gibbs
5-11 180 R/R
| RHP |
Madison, MS
|
Holmes CC
|
|
| Madison Central |
Louisiana Knights
|
|
|
|
|
89 |
High Follow
|
Cole Smith
6-2 215 R/R
| 3B |
Florence, MS
|
Hinds CC
|
|
| Florence |
East Coast HTG
|
|
|
|
|
90 |
High Follow
|
Dawson Griffin
5-8 150 R/R
| MIF |
Batesville, MS
|
|
|
| South Panola |
Easley Baseball Club Thompson 15U
|
|
|
|
|
91 |
High Follow
|
Preston Soper
6-3 190 L/R
| 3B |
Madison, MS
|
Pearl River CC
|
|
| Germantown |
SGB Sox 2020
|
|
|
|
|
92 |
High Follow
|
Hunter Robinson
5-10 155 R/R
| 2B |
Purvis, MS
|
Pearl River CC
|
|
| Purvis |
SBG Sox Prime 21
|
|
|
|
|
93 |
High Follow
|
Lock Elliott
6-0 180 L/R
| OF |
Oxford, MS
|
Northeast CC
|
|
| Oxford |
Easley Baseball Club
|
|
|
|
|
94 |
High Follow
|
Jake Allen
6-5 215 R/L
| LHP |
Biloxi, MS
|
Meridian CC
|
|
| Biloxi |
East Coast Sox
|
|
|
|
|
95 |
High Follow
|
Luke Lycette
5-11 160 R/R
| 3B |
Brandon, MS
|
Jones College
|
|
| Northwest Rankin |
|
|
|
|
|
96 |
High Follow
|
Dalton Henley
6-0 183 L/L
| LHP |
Hernando, MS
|
|
|
| Lewisburg |
Easley Baseball Club 2021 - Pullen
|
|
|
|
|
97 |
High Follow
|
Will Norris
6-2 182 R/R
| 3B |
Olive Branch, MS
|
|
|
| DeSoto Central |
Easley Baseball Club 17U Tapper
|
|
|
|
|
98 |
High Follow
|
Parker Worley
6-0 165 R/R
| C |
Southaven, MS
|
|
|
| DeSoto Central |
Easley Baseball
|
|
|
|
|
99 |
High Follow
|
Alandas Armistad
6-2 175 R/R
| OF |
Wesson, MS
|
St. Olaf College
|
|
| Brookhaven Academy |
Louisiana Knights
|
|
|
|
|
100 |
High Follow
|
Scott Puckett
6-3 210 L/L
| 1B |
Tishomingo, MS
|
Blue Mountain CC
|
|
| Tishomingo County |
|
|
|
|
|
|